LSE: BTC.L  ·  OTCQB: VINZF  ·  BVI No. 2073995

Scarcity is the strategy.

Bitcoin treasury and mining, now paired with a staked gold portfolio across Nevada.

Why gold, why now

Two scarcities. One balance sheet.

0Bitcoin · max supply
c.0acres · Nevada claims

Bitcoin and gold are both scarce monetary assets with no counterparty risk. Selective gold exposure adds diversification while staying aligned with the Company's hard-asset thesis.

  1. RolePrimary assetComplementary hedge
  2. ExposureTreasury and miningEarly-stage claims
  3. ScarcityDigital, verifiablePhysical, geological
  4. PortfolioLong-term reserveCapital-light optionality

Gold serves the Bitcoin strategy — not the reverse.

Issuance curve is protocol arithmetic — block subsidy halving every 210,000 blocks, 21,000,000 ceiling. Not a price chart. Nevada acreage c.5,599 as announced via RNS.

Gold portfolio — Nevada

Four claim blocks. One platform.

0claims
0acres
0.0sq km

Staked June–July 2026. Each block announced via RNS.

  1. 01Huntington-Whitman2,293 ac
  2. 02Amonett-Frank371.88 ac
  3. 03Teep2,190 ac
  4. 04Black Star744 ac

Marker locations are indicative — government mineral-record anchors (USGS MRDS), not claim extents. Early-stage and prospective: no mineral resources or reserves have been estimated.

Project detail

111 claims  ·  2,293 acres  ·  9.3 sq km  ·  staked 9 Jun 2026 — announced via RNS

London BTC's first US gold claim block. Historical workings indicate sustained small-scale mining across a 9 km trend, in a low-sulphidation epithermal gold-silver setting.

  • 13shafts
  • 9adits
  • 70prospect pits
  • 9 kmworkings trend

Early-stage and prospective. No mineral resources or reserves have been estimated. Historical grades are not company assay results.

18 claims  ·  371.88 acres  ·  1.5 sq km  ·  staked 11 Jun 2026 — announced via RNS

143.1 g/t Au — portfolio-high assay
sample BTCRK33

A focused block acquired after due-diligence field work, with ~1.5 km of interpreted, untested strike potential.

Rock hammer against a mineralised outcrop at a historical working
Central Working, Amonett-Frank · company field photograph — RNS 5 Aug 2026
Initial rock-chip results
SampleAu g/tAg g/t
BTCRK33143.1n/r
BTCRK2652.6688.3
BTCRK1815.7349.3
BTCRK3112.62n/r
BTCRK191.7411.2
BTCRK321.22n/r
BTCRK340.6923.2

Selective surface rock-chip samples. n/r: silver not reported. Not a mineral resource. Early-stage and prospective — no mineral resources or reserves have been estimated.

106 claims  ·  2,190 acres  ·  8.86 sq km  ·  staked 18 Jun 2026 — announced via RNS

104.99g/t Au — TPRK063
highest at Teep to date · Oct 2026
1,332.5g/t Ag — BTCRK005
due diligence · May 2026

Third Nevada block, on the Walker Lane trend — a prolific gold-producing corridor. The maiden programme assayed 78 rock-chip samples over 3.5 km of the 5.5 km trend: 37 returned >0.5 g/t Au, including nine >10 g/t Au, with gold mineralisation in all five clusters of historical workings — RNS 7 Oct 2026.

Maiden programme — the nine samples >10 g/t Au of 78 · RNS 7 Oct 2026
SampleAu g/tAg g/t
TPRK063104.99456.2
TPRK04280.41n.r.
TPRK05273.36n.r.
TPRK04068.97n.r.
TPRK04141.07n.r.
TPRK05924.51212.3
TPRK04323.84231.4
TPRK02012.42234.2
TPRK03610.6486.1

Selective surface rock-chip samples, PhotonAssay™ at MSALABS. n.r.: silver not recorded (assay interference). Not a mineral resource. Early-stage and prospective — no mineral resources or reserves have been estimated.

36 claims  ·  744 acres  ·  3.0 sq km  ·  staked 15 Jul 2026 — announced via RNS

Fourth US project. Nineteen due-diligence rock-chip samples returned high-grade gold and silver across two target areas — a Western and an Eastern prospect. Maiden exploration has since collected 69 rock-chip samples along the 2.5 km corridor between them, now with the laboratory.

Antimony identified within the claims — Sb

Initial on-site pXRF readings of up to 0.44% Sb at the Eastern Target and 0.17% Sb at the Western Target, alongside copper — RNS 5 Oct 2026. A historical sample ~120 m south of the claims returned >1% Sb.

pXRF readings are preliminary and indicative only — laboratory assays pending. Antimony is designated a critical mineral by the USGS.

Western prospect
SampleAu g/tAg g/t
BTCRK11016.2349.0
BTCRK10914.3935.4
BTCRK10710.1333.0
BTCRK1118.177.9
BTCRK1083.7614.5
BTCRK1121.696.3
Eastern prospect
SampleAu g/tAg g/t
BTCRK1008.2650.5
BTCRK1032.1622.8
BTCRK0991.53n/r

Due-diligence rock-chip samples. n/r: silver not reported. pXRF readings were taken on unprepared samples and are preliminary and indicative only; pXRF does not determine gold. Not a mineral resource. Early-stage and prospective — no mineral resources or reserves have been estimated.

Satellite view of the Amonett-Frank project area, Pershing County, Nevada

On the ground

Selective gold exposure,
supporting a Bitcoin-first platform.

Gold Strategy & Nevada Portfolio — PDF Investor presentation · Aug 2026 · 9 pp

Bitcoin mining — North America

Mined across a continent.

1,100miners · Oct 2025
5territories
2countries
Mining territories — indicative, state/province level. Hosting via multiple unrelated third-party facilities.
  • FleetFrom an average of 640 miners to 1,100 by October 2025 — most of the growth in recent months, with capacity still building.
  • FootprintIndiana, Iowa, Nebraska, Texas and Labrador — spread across unrelated hosting facilities, so no single point of failure.
  • HardwareAntminer S19/S21-family, Whatsminer and Avalon units, tuned with Luxor Technology firmware for efficiency.
  • DisciplineCapital deployed on dollars-per-terahash returns — and the Company carries no debt.

As reported in the Company's interim results (12 Nov 2025) and RNS announcements. Verify all figures against the latest RNS.

The platform

The Bitcoin balance sheet.

Gold exploration value — if realised — is intended to fund further Bitcoin treasury accumulation and mining expansion.

  • TreasuryLondon BTC Company was one of the first UK-listed companies to adopt a Bitcoin treasury strategy, building its Bitcoin holdings through mining operations.
  • MiningDecentralised mining across data centres in the USA and Canada, leveraging renewable energy.
  • CustodyHoldings secured with tier-1 institutional-grade custody partners — security, transparency, audit-readiness.

Board & management

The team.

  • David LenigasDavid LenigasChairman
  • Hewie RattrayHewie RattrayChief Executive Officer
  • Robert ScottRobert ScottFinance Director
  • Jeremy EdelmanJeremy EdelmanDirector
  • Mahesh PulandaranMahesh PulandaranNon-Executive Director

Investor hub.

Partners & advisers — First Sentinel Corporate Finance · Clear Capital Markets · Marex Financial · Computershare · Ascentium · Hill Dickinson · PKF Littlejohn